Heroes 2015 Basketball Playoff Schedule - Tuesday... RAIN... See revised schedule
Jun 04, 2015 | 28651 views | 0 0 comments | 45 45 recommendations | email to a friend | print
HEROES PLAYOFF SCHEDULE BY DATE AND PARK

Rain postponed 5:45 games tonight until 5:30PM tomorrow... Games start where they left off tomorrow at 5:30 - same place......

*** Tuesday, June 23 5:45 games finish Wednesday, June 24 at 5:30

Wednesday June 24 playoff games go off as scheduled originally below.

Tuesday 6:45 games play Wednesday - tomorrow, June 24 at 7:45. so see below.....

IF THERE IS RAIN ON ANY DAY THE SCHEDULE GETS PUSHED ONE DAY FORWARD WITH THE GAMES REMAINING AT THE SAME LOCATIONS AND THE SAME TIMES

Championship games Either Tuesday, June 30 or Wednesday July 1 @ McClancy Memorial HS in East Elmhurst.

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:

** NOW WED 6/24 (game in progress) Boys 17 HiLo Pro Forklift St Joe’s Crowley 1 5:30

/

** NOW WED 6/24 Boys 17 Tune Squad Crazed/Luther Crowley 1 new time 7:45

/

/

** NOW WED 6/24 Boys 14 Kingsbay Elite/LIV Crowley 2 *new time 7:45

/

** NOW WED 6/24 (game in progress) Boys 10 NY Future Pro Met Frontera 1 5:30

/

** NOW WED 6/24 Boys 10 Glendale Bagels IHM Frontera 1 * new time 7:45

/

** NOW WED 6/24 (game in progress) Boys 12 In the Zone The Avenue Bar Frontera 2 5:30

/

** NOW WED 6/24 Boys 12 Queens Elite Navilus Frontera 2 *new time 7:45

/

ALSO -

WED 6/24 Boys 17 Spartans Not in My League Crowley 1 5:45

WED 6/24 Boys 17 Galasso Trucking Flushing Express Crowley 1 6:45

WED 6/24 Boys 14 Swift East SH/MarIno’s Crowley 2 5:45

WED 6/24 Boys 14 Swift West BCAC/Lollipop Crowley 2 6:45

WED 6/24 Boys 10 Marlins Demarco Law Frontera 1 5:45

WED 6/24 Boys 10 Queens Elite St Margaret’s Frontera 1 6:45

WED 6/24 Boys 12 Hoop Dreams Brooklyn Ballerz Frontera 2 5:45

WED 6/24 Boys 12 Guess Who IHM Frontera 2 6:45

THU 6/25 Boys 17 HILO/ST Joe’s Galasso/Flushing Crowley 1 5:45

THU 6/25 Boys 14 Hoop/Vetrans BCAC/Lol/Swift West Crowley 1 6:45

THU 6/25 Boys 17 Tune/Crazed/ML Spartans/Not In My Crowley 2 5:45

THU 6/25 Boys 14 KIngsbay/Elite/LIV Swift East/SH/Marino Crowley 2 6:45

THU 6/25 Boys 10 NY /Pro Met Elite/Margaret’s Frontera 1 5:45

THU 6/25 Boys 10 Glendale/IHM Marlins/Demarco Frontera 1 6:45

THU 6/25 Boys 12 In the Zone/Avenue Hoop/Brooklyn Frontera 2 5:45

THU 6/25 Boys 12 Elite/Navilus Guess Who/IHM Frontera 2 6:45

IF THERE IS RAIN ON ANY DAY THE SCHEDULE GETS PUSHED ONE DAY FORWARD WITH THE GAMES REMAINING AT THE SAME LOCATIONS AND THE SAME TIMES

/

/

/

/

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 17 Not in My League Tune Squad Crowley 1 5:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 17 Flushing Express Spartans Crowley 1 6:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 14 Kingsbay Sacred Heart Crowley 1 7:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 14 Marino’s Ballers World of Desire Crowley 2 5:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 14 BCAC Swift West Crowley 2 6:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 14 BCAC LIV Service Crowley 2 7:45

MONDAY 6/22 Boys 10 Glendale Bagels IHM Frontera 1 7:45

MONDAY 6/22 Boys 10 Pro Met Glendale Bagels Frontera 2 6:45

MONDAY 6/22 Boys 12 In the Zone IHM Frontera 2 7:45

/

Please check this site daily for schedule changes due to rainouts.

Here are the makeup games for Monday's rainoutys:

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 17 Galasso Trucking Spartans Crowley 1 7:45

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 17 *Not in My League St Joes Crowley 2 5:45

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 14 Kingsbay Lollipop Spa Crowley 2 6:45

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 14 Kingsbay Swift East Crowley 2 7:45

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 12 Brooklyn Ballerz Guess Who Frontera 1 7:45

WEDNESDAY 6/17 Boys 12 Hoop Dreams Navilus Frontera 2 7:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 10 Demarco IHM Frontera 1 6:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 10 Glendale Bagels NY Future Frontera 1 7:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 12 Brooklyn Ballerz Queens Elite Frontera 2 6:45

THURSDAY 6/18 Boys 12 In the Zone IHM Frontera 2 7:45

Playoff schedule will be posted Monday night - after regular season games end..... Almost EVERY team plays TUESDAY, June 23 and if you win, WEDNESDAY and THURSDAY

Final regular season games.....

Playoffs start June 22. Be prepared to play daily starting June 22. Schedule will be online June 19 @ 9PM.

Rainouts will be announced HERE at 5PM on the night of the game. If nothing is HERE after 5PM then games are on. Obviously if it is too wet to play then games will be called off at the park. There is no more texting service. Knee pads MUST be worn at all times - sorry no switching knee pads during games is allowed.... it causes too many play stops if players switch pads. Please arrive at games 15 minutes early and make sure players fill out the score sheet neatly so scorekeepers can get names spelled correctly for the Queens Ledger newspaper sports pages. Results and game summaries on this web site as well.

Coaches will get emails when the next schedule is posted, planned for June 5 at 9pm.

Please check this web site for any changes. Changes in games (although rare) will be marked by * or ** or # before the game on this schedule and will ONLY be put on this site more than 24 hours before the game. We are very aware of conflicts EARLY in the season. Coaches gave conflicts before the season started so please don't assume we can change games.

Crowley Park is on 57 Ave at 83 St in Elmhurst. Frontera Park is on the Eastbound Service Road of the LIE at Grand Avenue and 69 St. Maspeth.

Playoffs begin June 22. Championship games are planned for June 30th indoors. I there is bad weather the week of playoffs the league could hold championship games as late as July 2.

Have fun!

/

/

BOYS 17 & under

/

MON 6/8 Tune Squad Martin Luther Crowley 1 5:45

MON 6/8 St Joe’s Spartans Crowley 1 6:45

**MON 6/8 Galasso Trucking **(new team) **Spartans Crowley 1 7:45

TUE 6/9 Galasso Trucking Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 2 5:45

**TUE 6/9 Flushing Express **(new team) **Martin Luther Crowley 2 7:45

WED 6/10 Galasso Trucking Martin Luther Crowley 2 5:45

WED 6/10 Crazed Dogs Flushing Express Frontera 2 6:45 note court change

THU 6/11 Crazed Dogs Tune Squad Crowley 1 6:45

**MON 6/15 Galasso Trucking ** (new team) **Not in my League Crowley 1 5:45

MON 6/15 Martin Luther St Joe’s Crowley 1 6:45

**TUE 6/16 Not In My League vs. ** Tune Squad Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 6/16 Flushing Express Spartans Crowley 1 6:45

/

/

BOYS 14 and UNDER

MON 6/8 Lollipop Spa LIV Service Crowley 2 5:45

MON 6/8 Kingsbay Hoop Dogs Crowley 2 6:45

TUE 6/9 BCAC World of Discovery Crowley 1 6:45

TUE 6/9 BCAC Sacred Heart Crowley 1 7:45

TUE 6/9 Kinsgbay Veterans Worldwide Crowley 2 6:45

WED 6/10 Swift West Veterans Worldwide Crowley 1 5:45

WED 6/10 Lollipop Spa World of Discovery Crowley 1 6:45

WED 6/10 LIV Service Hoops Dogs Crowley 1 7:45

WED 6/10 Kingsbay Marino’s Ballers Crowley 2 6:45

WED 6/10 Marino’s Ballers Swift East Crowley 2 7:45

THU 6/11 Sacred Heart Swift East Crowley 1 5:45

MON 6/15 Kingsbay Swift East Crowley 2 6:45

MON 6/15 Lollipop Spa Kingsbay Crowley 2 7:45

TUE 6/16 Kingsbay vs. *(new team) World of Discovery Crowley 1 7:45

TUE 6/16 Marino’s Ballers World of Discovery Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 6/16 BCAC Swift West Crowley 2 6:45

TUE 6/16 BCAC LIV Service Crowley 2 7:45

WED 6/17 Veterans Worldwide LIV Service Crowley 1 5:45

WED 6/17 Swift West Marino’s Ballers Crowley 1 6:45

/

/

BOYS 12 and UNDER

MON 6/8 Hoop Dreams Queens Elite Frontera 2 5:45

MON 6/8 Guess Who The Avenue Bar Frontera 2 6:45

MON 6/8 IHM Brooklyn Ballerz Frontera 2 7:45

TUE 6/9 Navilus IHM Frontera 1 7:45

WED 6/10 Navilus Queens Elite Frontera 1 5:45

WED 6/10 In the Zone Guess Who Frontera 1 7:45

WED 6/10 Hoop Dreams Brooklyn Ballerz Frontera 2 7:45

THU 6/11 In the Zone The Avenue Bar Frontera 1 7:45

MON 6/15 Brooklyn Ballerz Queens Elite Frontera 1 7:45

MON 6/15 Hoop Dreams Navilus Frontera 2 5:45

MON 6/15 Brooklyn Ballerz Guess Who Frontera 2 6:45

MON 6/15 In the Zone IHM Frontera 2 7:45

TUE 6/16 In the Zone IHM Frontera 1 7:45

WED 6/17 Guess Who Navilus Frontera 1 5:45

WED 6/17 The Avenue Bar Brooklyn Ballerz Frontera 1 6:45

WED 6/17 Queens Elite In the Zone Frontera 2 5:45

WED 6/17 IHM Hoops Dreams Frontera 2 6:45

/

/

BOYS 10 and UNDER

MON 6/8 DeMarco Law Marlins Frontera 1 5:45

MON 6/8 Glendale Bagels St Margaret’s Frontera 1 6:45

MON 6/8 Glendale Bagels Queens Elite Frontera 1 7:45

TUE 6/9 IHM Marlins Frontera 1 6:45

WED 6/10 Pro Met NY Future Frontera 2 5:45

WED 6/10 NY Future IHM Frontera 2 6:45

THU 6/11 DeMarco Law Queens Elite Frontera 1 5:45

THU 6/11 St Margaret’s Glendale Bagels Frontera 1 6:45

MON 6/15 Glendale Bagels NY Future Frontera 1 5:45

MON 6/15 DeMarco Law IHM Frontera 1 6:45

TUE 6/16 Pro Met Glendale Bagels Frontera 1 5:45

TUE 6/16 IMH Glendale Bagels Frontera 1 6:45

THU 6/18 Demarco Law St Margaret’s Frontera 1 5:45

MON 6/22 (reg. season game) DeMarco Law-St Margaret’s - Frontera 1 5:45

MON 6/22 (reg. season game) IMH Pro Met Frontera 1 6:45

-- end

Playoffs start Monday 6/22

/

/

League Sponsors:

Arby's on Metropolitan Avenue in Middle Village.

Try our new King's Hawaiian Roast Beef Sandwiches.

New House Made Chips and some cool new flavors of shakes.

go: http://arbys.com/?cid=ppc_AO_1132012

Msgr. McClancy High School & Summer Basketball and Baseball Camps for Boys & Girls.

A co-ed Catholic High School in the tradition of the Brothers of the Sacred Heart.

Baseball, Basketball and Soccer Camp for Boys.

Softball, Soccer, Volleyball and Basketball for Girls.

http://www.msgrmcclancy.org/s/264/start.aspx

​The Queensboro Chapter of UNICO

- The largest Italian American Service Organization in the United States -

Comprised of more than 60 business people from Brooklyn & Queens with one of its

primary goals to establish Italian American Study Programs in Universities.

www.queensborounico.org/

/

/

/

old games.....

BOYS 17 AND UNDER

TUE 5/26 St Joe’s Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 5/26 Galasso Trucking Flushing Express Crowley 1 6:45

WED 5/27 Galasso Trucking Martin Luther Crowley 1 5:45

WED 5/27 Spartans Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 2 5:45

WED 5/27 Tune Squad Not In My League Crowley 2 6:45

WED 5/27 Crazed Dogs Flushing Express Crowley 2 7:45

THU 5/28 Not In My League Crazed Dogs Crowley 1 5:45

THU 5/28 Galasso Trucking St Joe’s Crowley 1 5:45

THU 5/28 Hi Lo Pro Forklift Tune Squad Crowley 2 6:45

MON 6/1 Galasso Trucking Spartans Crowley 1 5:45

MON 6/1 Crazed Dogs Tune Squad Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 6/2 Not In My League Martin Luther Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 6/2 Flushing Express Spartans Crowley 1 6:45

WED 6/3 Galasso Trucking Tune Squad Crowley 2 7:45

WED 6/3 Crazed Dogs Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 2 5:45

WED 6/3 Spartans Martin Luther Crowley 2 6:45

WED 6/3 Flushing Express St Joe’s Crowley 2 7:45

THU 6/4 Hi Lo Pro Forklift St Joe’s Crowley 1 5:45

THU 6/4 Galasso Trucking Crazed Dogs Crowley 2 6:45

/

/

BOYS 14 AND UNDER

TUE 5/26 Swift Renovations West LIV Service Crowley 1 5:45

TUS 5/26 BCAC Hoops Dogs Crowley 1 6:45

TUE 5/26 Swift Renovations East BCAC Crowley 1 7:45

TUE 5/26 Marino’s Ballers Lollipop Spa Crowley 2 7:45

WED 5/27 Veterans Worldwide Sacred Heart Crowley 1 6:45

WED 5/27 Swift Renovations East Kingsbay Crowley 1 7:45

THU 5/28 World of Discovery Sacred Heart Crowley 1 6:45

THU 5/28 Swift Renovations West Hoop Dogs Crowley 1 7:45

THU 5/28 Swift Renovations East Lollipop Spa Crowley 2 7:45

MON 6/1 Lollipop Spa LIV Service Crowley 1 6:45

MON 6/1 Kingsbay Hoop Dogs Crowley 2 6:45

TUE 6/2 World of Discovery Marino’s Ballers Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 6/2 Kingsbay Sacred Heart Crowley 1 7:45

TUE 6/2 Swift Renovations West BCAC Crowley 2 6:45

TUE 6/2 LIV Service BCAC Crowley 2 7:45

WED 6/3 Veterans Worldwide Hoop Dogs Crowley 1 5:45

WED 6/3 ** now Hoop Dogs vs.Lollipop Spa Crowley 1 6:45

THU 6/4 Swift Renovations East Veterans Worldwide Crowley 1 6:45

THU 6/4 Hoop Dogs World of Discovery Crowley 2 5:45

THU 6/4 Swift Renovations West Sacred Heart Crowley 2 7:45

/

/

BOYS 12 AND UNDER

TUE 5/26 The Avenue IHM Frontera 2 6:45

WED 5/27 Hoop Dreams The Avenue Frontera 1 5:45

WED 5/27 Brooklyn Ballerz IHM Frontera 1 6:45

WED 5/27 In The Zone Guess Who Frontera 1 7:45

WED 5/27 Navilus Queens Elite Frontera 2 7:45

THU 5/28 In The Zone Navilus Frontera 1 5:45

THU 5/28 Queens Elite The Avenue Frontera 2 6:45

MON 6/1 Guess Who Navilus Frontera 1 5:45

MON 6/1 Brooklyn Ballerz The Avenue Frontera 1 6:45

MON 6/1 IHM Hoop Dreams Frontera 1 7:45

MON 6/1 In The Zone Queens Elite Frontera 2 7:45

TUE 6/2 IHM In The Zone Frontera 1 7:45

WED 6/3 Hoop Dreams In The Zone Frontera 2 5:45

WED 6/3 Brooklyn Ballerz Navilus Frontera 2 6:45

WED 6/3 IHM Guess Who Frontera 2 7:45

THU 6/4 Navilus In The Zone Frontera 2 5:45

/

/

BOYS 10 AND UNDER

TUE 5/26 Glendale Bagels Marlins Frontera 1 5:45

TUE 5/26 Pro Met IHM Frontera 1 7:45

TUE 5/26 Glendale Bagels Queens Elite Frontera 2 6:45

WED 5/27 NY Future St Margaret’s Frontera 2 5:45

WED 5/27 Pro Met Marlins Frontera 2 6:45

THU 5/28 Demarco Law St Margaret’s Frontera 1 6:45

THU 5/28 NY Future Marlins Frontera 2 5:45

MON 6/1 Demarco Law Pro Met Frontera 2 5:45

MON 6/1 St Margaret’s IHM Frontera 2 6:45

TUE 6/2 Glendale Bagels Pro Met Frontera 1 5:45

TUE 6/2 Glendale Bagels IHM Frontera 2 6:45

WED 6/3 NY Future Pro Met Frontera 1 5:45

WED 6/3 Queens Elite St Margaret’s Frontera 2 6:45

THU 6/4 Marlins Queens Elite Frontera 1 6:45

THU 6/4 NY Future Demarco Law Frontera 2 7:45

/

end

Older games..........

BOYS 17 AND UNDER

THU 5/7 Tune Squad Crazed Dogs Crowley 1 5:45

THU 5/7 Martin Luther Not In My League Crowley 1 6:45

MON 5/11 Martin Luther Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 1 6:45

MON 5/11 Spartans Tune Squad Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 5/12 Crazed Dogs St Joe’s Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 5/12 Flushing Express Tune Squad Crowley 2 6:45

WED 5/13 Martin Luther Crazed Dogs Crowley 2 5:45

WED 5/13 Spartans Flushing Express Crowley 2 6:45

THU 5/14 St Joe’s Tune Squad Crowley 2 5:45

THU 5/14 Flushing Express Hi Lo Pro Forklift Crowley 2 6:45

MON 5/18 Spartans Tune Squad Crowley 2 5:45

TUE 5/19 St Joe’s Not In My League Crowley 2 6:45

WED 5/20 Crazed Dogs Spartans Crowley 1 5:45

WED 5/20 Hi Lo Pro Forklift Not In My League Crowley 2 5:45

THU 5/21 Flushing Express Martin Luther Crowley 1 6:45

/

/

BOYS 14 AND UNDER

WED 5/6 Veterans Worldwide Queens Elite Crowley 1 5:45

WED 5/6 Marino’s Ballers LIV Crowley 1 6:45

WED 5/6 Hoop Dogz Swift Renovations East Crowley 1 5:45

WED 5/6 Lollipop Spa Swift Renovations West Crowley 1 6:45

MON 5/11 Sacred Heart Hoop Dogz Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 5/12 BCAC Shamrocks Kingsbay Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 5/12 BCAC Shamrocks Marino’s Ballers Crowley 1 6:45

WED 5/13 LIV Kingsbay Crowley 2 5:45

WED 5/13 Veterans Worldwide Marino’s Ballers Crowley 2 6:45

THU 5/14 Swift Renovations East Queens Elite Crowley 1 5:45

THU 5/14 Lollipop Spa Sacred Heart Crowley 1 6:45

MON 5/18 Swift Renovations West Queens Elite Crowley 1 5:45

MON 5/18 Swift Renovations East LIV Crowley 2 6:45

TUE 5/19 BCAC Shamrocks Sacred Heart Crowley 1 5:45

TUE 5/19 BCAC Shamrocks Lollipop Spa Crowley 1 6:45

TUE 5/19 Hoops Dogz Marino’s Ballers Crowley 2 5:45

WED 5/20 Veterans Worldwide Lollipop Spa Crowley 1 6:45

WED 5/20 Kingsbay Swift Renovations West Crowley 2 6:45

THU 5/21 Queens Elite LIV Crowley 1 5:45

/

/

BOYS 12 AND UNDER

WED 5/6 The Avenue Bar Guess Who Frontera 1 5:45

WED 5/6 Hoop Dreams Queens Elite Frontera 1 6:45

THU 5/7 Queens Elite IHM Frontera 1 6:45

MON 5/11 Navilus Hoop Dreams Frontera 2 5:45

WED 5/13 Queens Elite The Avenue Bar Frontera 1 5:45

WED 5/13 Guess Who Brooklyn Ballers Frontera 2 5:45

THU 5/14 Guess Who Queens Elite Frontera 1 6:45

MON 5/18 Hoop Dreams Guess Who Frontera 1 5:45

MON 5/18 Brooklyn Ballers In The Zone Frontera 2 5:45

WED 5/20 The Avenue Bar Navilus Frontera 1 6:45

/

/

/

BOYS 10 AND UNDER

WED 5/6 Pro Met Bigamore Frontera 2 5:45

WED 5/6 *NY Future Queens Elite Frontera 2 6:45

MON 5/11 Queens Elite Demarco Law Frontera 1 5:45

MON 5/11 Stans Marlins IHM Frontera 1 6:45

MON 5/11 St Margaret’s Pro Met Frontera 2 6:45

WED 5/13 Pro Met Queens Elite Frontera 1 6:45

WED 5/13 IHM *NY Future Frontera 2 6:45

MON 5/18 Glendale Bagels Demarco Law Frontera 1 6:45

MON 5/18 Queens Elite IHM Frontera 2 6:45

WED 5/20 Stans Marlins St Margaret’s Frontera 1 5:45

end

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet